Better Hearing Australia Better Hearing Australia - Sydney Branch
LISTENING POST


Home arrow Our Past arrow Clear Speech Award Winners Make Text BiggerMake Text SmallerReset Text Size
Clear Speech Award Winners Print
1967          James Dibble             Channel 2
1968          James Dibble             Channel 2
1969          Ross Symonds           Channel 2
1970          Roger Climpson         Channel 7
1971          Roger Climpson         Channel 7
1972          Roger Climpson         Channel 7
1973          Roger Climpson         Channel 7
1974          Roger Climpson         Channel 7
1975          Roger Climpson         Channel 7
1976          Roger Climpson         Channel 7
1977          No Award
1978          No Award
1979          Ross Symonds           Channel 2
1980          Ross Symonds           Channel 2
1981          James Dibble             Channel 2
1982          Ross Symonds           Channel 7
1983          Ross Symonds           Channel 7
1984          Ross Symonds           Channel 7
1985          Ross Symonds           Channel 7
1986          Ann Sanders              Channel 10
1987          Ross Symonds           Channel 7
1988          Richard Morecroft     Channel 2
1989          Brian Henderson        Channel 9
1990          Angela Pearman        Channel 2
1991          Roger Climpson          Channel 7
1992          Angela Pearman        Channel 2
1993          Angela Pearman        Channel 2
1994          Anne Fulwood            Channel 10
1995          Ann Sanders              Channel 7
1996          Indira Naidoo             Channel 2
1997          Ann Sanders              Channel 7
1998          Richard Morecroft      Channel 2
1999          Ross Symonds            Channel 7
2000          Angela Pearman        Channel 2
2001          Chris Bath                  Channel 7 (aeq)
                  Richard Morecroft      Channel 2 (aeq)
2002          Lee Lin Chin               Channel SBS
2003          Juanita Phillips           Channel 2
2004          Jessica Rowe             Channel 10
2005          Joe O’Brien                Channel 2
2006          Juanita Phillips           Channel 2
2007          Ian Ross                    Channel 7
2008          Chris Bath                  Channel 7
2009          Juanita Phillips           Channel 2
2010          Jeremy Fernandez    Channel 2
2011          No Award
2012          Juanita Phillips           Channel 2
2013          Peter Overton           Channel 9
2014          Jeremy Fernandez    Channel 2
 
< Prev   Next >
© 2014 Better Hearing Australia - Sydney Branch - 29 Burwood Road, Concord NSW 2137